Achievements

SUCCESS AT COMPETITIONS

Challenges foster motivation among children and develop a competitive spirit and desire to move forward. Our students participate in many competitions, both local and international, where they have won many awards and recognitions so far.

With their commitment, they show that this country has talented young people who are achieving enviable results and promoting Bosnia and Herzegovina in the best light.

LIST OF ACHIEVEMENTS AND REWARDS

  Year Type Competition Country Medal School Students
1 2019 Project CASTIC Macau Silver SC Muhamed Sinanović - Edvin Džidić
2 2019 Olympiad EGMO Ukraine Silver IHS Lejla Skelić
3 2019 Project Genius USA Gold USC Iman Hodzić
4 2019 Project Genius USA Silver SC  Maida Štulanović - Lamija Balić
5 2019 Project Genius USA Silver USC Ajdin Čaušević
6 2019 Project Genius USA Silver IHS Faris Demirović
7 2019 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze USC  
8 2019 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze USC  
9 2019 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze USC  
10 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Bronze SC Amer Beso
11 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Bronze IST Mustafa Hasanović - Nedim Limani
12 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Bronze IST Erna Husić - Emina Karavdić
13 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Bronze IST Hamza Rufati
14 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Grand Gold SC Hamza Makić - Nedim Karavdić
15 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Silver IST Benjamin Ibrahimagić - Đulka Osmanović
16 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Silver SC Maida Štulanović - Lamija Balić
17 2019 Project IFEST Tunisia Silver SC  Muhamed Sinanović - Edvin Džidić
18 2019 Olympiad IMC Thailand Bronze IPSS Imran Hajlovac
19 2019 Olympiad IMC Thailand Bronze IPSS Mustafa Čelić
20 2019 Olympiad IMC Thailand Bronze IPSS Ayşe Nur Şasmaz
21 2019 Olympiad IMC Thailand Silver IPSS Imran Zaimovic
22 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IHT Mustafa Hasanović - Ahmed Pralić
23 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC  Muhamed Sinanović - Edvin Džidić
24 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC  Hamza Makić - Nedim Karavdić
25 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold RPS Footbal Team
26 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold IHS Aida Mujčin - Almina Bajić
27 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver IHT Enisa Kalfić - Dženita Mujkanović
28 2019 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver USC Nedžma Jaganjac - Amna Delić Ibukić
29 2018 Olympiad BMO Serbia Bronze IHS Boris Velašević
30 2018 Olympiad BMO Serbia Bronze IHS Amar Kurić
31 2018 Project DISTCO USA Gold IST Dženeta Kudumović
32 2018 Project DISTCO USA Gold IST Emana Gutić
33 2018 Olympiad EGMO Italy Bronze IHS Milica Đokić
34 2018 Project Genius USA Bronze IHZ Armin Hodžić
35 2018 Project Genius USA Bronze USC Benjamin Dervišević - Rejhan Sulić
36 2018 Project Genius USA Grand Gold IHS Hana Segalo
37 2018 Project Genius USA Grand Gold IHS Nola Segalo
38 2018 Project Genius USA Silver SC Amina Hadžiemrić - Adem Nuhović
39 2018 Project Genius USA Silver IHS Ajla Šehović
40 2018 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze USC Amar Ljubijankić - Faruk Hamzić
41 2018 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze USC Sara Mušić - Salem Mušic
42 2018 Project IFEST Tunisia Gold USC Nedim Korčić - Adnan Alijagić 
43 2018 Project IFEST Tunisia Gold USC Adnan Delić - Aladin Mušić
44 2018 Olympiad IMC Thailand Bronze IPSS Ema Sato
45 2018 Olympiad IMC Thailand Silver IPSS Ella Žutić
46 2018 Olympiad IMC Thailand Silver IPSS Nur Bećirbegović
47 2018 Olympiad IMO Romania Bronze IHS Amar Kurić
48 2018 Olympiad IMO Romania Bronze IHS Boris Velašević
49 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze ISZ Adin Halilović
50 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IST Tarik Kacapor - Mustafa Hasanović
51 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IHS Nedžad Spahalić - Aida Mujčin
52 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze ISZ Kemal Sivro - Abdulah Dizdarević
53 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze ISZ Nudžejma Sarajlić
54 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver IST Amina Pascanović
55 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver SC  Tarik Horozović - Ademir Jusić
56 2018 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver USC Aladin Čemalović
57 2018 Project Mostratec Brazil Silver IHS Melika Lošić
58 2017 Olympiad BMO Macedonia Bronze SC Adisa Bolić
59 2017 Olympiad BMO Macedonia Bronze SC  Aldin Adilović
60 2017 Olympiad BMO Macedonia Bronze IHS Amar Kurić
61 2017 Olympiad BMO Macedonia Silver IHS Emin Mrkonja
62 2017 Project DISTCO USA Gold IST Aldina Begić
63 2017 Project DISTCO USA Gold IST Emana Gutić
64 2017 Project DISTCO USA Gold IST Fatima Huskanović
65 2017 Project DISTCO USA Gold IPSS Merjem Öner
66 2017 Olympiad EGMO Switzerland Silver SC Adisa Bolić
67 2017 Olympiad EMC Croatia Silver IHS Amar Kurić
68 2017 Project Genius USA Bronze USC Aldijana Begić - Ismar Ismaili
69 2017 Project Genius USA Bronze IST Sabina Tinjić
70 2017 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver IHS Boris Velašević - Matija Popović
71 2017 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver USC Nedim Korčić - Adnan Alijagić
72 2017 Olympiad IGO Iran Bronze IST Aldin Saračević
73 2017 Project IKA Croatia Bronze USC Din Ferizović
74 2017 Olympiad IMO Brazil Bronze SC Adisa Bolić
75 2017 Olympiad IMO Brazil Bronze IHS Amar Kurić
76 2017 Olympiad IMO Brazil Bronze IHS Emin Mrkonja
77 2017 Olympiad IMO Brazil Bronze IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija
78 2017 Project Inespo Netherlands Bronze USC Ikbala Makić - Edina Džaferović
79 2017 Project Inespo Netherlands Gold SC Selma Fuško - Ema Smajlović
80 2017 Project Inespo Netherlands Grand Gold IST Sabina Tinjić
81 2017 Project Inespo Netherlands Silver IHZ Lejla Vardo - Lamija Tufekčić
82 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IST Esma Ibrahimović - Lejla Pandžić 
83 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IST Jasmin Delihodžić
84 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IST Meliha Omerkić - Dženeta Kudumović
85 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze ISZ Tajra Karabašić
86 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold USC Din Ferizović
87 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver IST Haris Begić - Adin Halilović
88 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver IHS Irfan Smajević - Uma Hamzić
89 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver IST Mehmet Emin Öğe
90 2017 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver ISZ Nedžad Spahalić - Mirza Niksić
91 2017 Olympiad IPHO Indonesia HM IHS Ajla Karišik
92 2017 Olympiad IPHO Indonesia HM USC Dino Koluh
93 2017 Project Isweeep USA Bronze IHS Ajla Čengić -Harun Čomor
94 2017 Project Isweeep USA Gold IST Anida Šehanović - Lejla Šehanović
95 2017 Olympiad RMph Romania Bronze USC Dino Koluh
96 2016 Olympiad BMO Albania Bronze SC Adisa Bolić
97 2016 Olympiad BMO Albania Bronze IHS Emin Mrkonja
98 2016 Olympiad BMO Albania Bronze SC Neira Kurtović
99 2016 Olympiad BMO Albania Silver IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija
100 2016 Project DISTCO USA Gold ISV 4A Class
101 2016 Project DISTCO USA Gold IST Amina Selimović - Zerina Đulovic 
102 2016 Olympiad EGMO Romania Gold SC Adisa Bolić
103 2016 Olympiad EGMO Romania Silver SC Neira Kurtović
104 2016 Project Genius USA Bronze USC Anela Duraković - Azra Melkić
105 2016 Project Genius USA Bronze USC Edina Džaferović - Ikbala Makić
106 2016 Project Genius USA Bronze IHS Hamza Međedović
107 2016 Project Genius USA Gold IHS Nola Šegalo
108 2016 Project Genius USA Grand Gold IHS Boris Velašević
109 2016 Project Genius USA Silver IST Amina Selimović - Zerina Đulovic 
110 2016 Project Golden Climate Kenya Grand Gold IHS Tarik Imamović - Amor Bečić
111 2016 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver USC Emir Crnolić - Sandi Ramić
112 2016 Olympiad IGO Iran Bronze SC Adisa Bolić
113 2016 Olympiad IGO Iran Bronze SC Aldin Adilović
114 2016 Olympiad IGO Iran Bronze IHS Amar Kurić
115 2016 Olympiad IGO Iran Bronze SC Dino Melunović
116 2016 Olympiad IMO Hong  Kong Bronze SC Adisa Bolić
117 2016 Olympiad IMO Hong  Kong Bronze SC Neira Kurtović
118 2016 Olympiad IMO Hong  Kong Bronze IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija
119 2016 Olympiad IMO Hong  Kong HM SC Amar Kurić
120 2016 Olympiad IMO Hong  Kong HM SC Emin Mrkonja
121 2016 Project Inespo Netherlands Silver IHS Amina Kolar -Erna Preljević
122 2016 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IHS Selma Ćelosmanović - Selinay Erdeniz
123 2016 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold USC Benjamin Murtić - Suad Harčević
124 2016 Project Infomatrix Romania Grand Gold IHS Šemso Fejžić
125 2016 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver USC Tarik Mustedanagić - Merjema Mustedanagić
126 2016 Olympiad IPHO Switzerland Silver IST Bahrudin Trbalić
127 2016 Olympiad IPHO Switzerland Silver IHS Nermedin Džeković
128 2016 Project Isweeep USA Bronze SC Šajma Hakmi
129 2016 Project Isweeep USA Silver IST Anida Šehanović - Lejla Šehanović
130 2016 Project Iyipo Georgia Bronze SC Ilma Kotorić
131 2016 Project Iyipo Georgia Bronze SC Iman Delić - Rabia Krnjić
132 2016 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold IHS Mehmet Emin Öge - Zübeyr Özuygun
133 2016 Project Iyipo Georgia Silver IHS Miron Banjac - Irfan Smajević
134 2016 Olympiad MMC Spain Bronze SC Aldin Adilović
135 2016 Olympiad MMC Spain Bronze SC Neira Kurtović
136 2016 Olympiad MMC Spain Silver SC Berin Spahović
137 2016 Olympiad RMph Romania Bronze IHS Ajla Karišik
138 2016 Olympiad RMph Romania Bronze IHS Haris Popovac
139 2016 Olympiad RMph Romania Bronze IHS Nermedin Džeković
140 2016 Olympiad RMph Romania Silver IST Bahrudin Trbalić
141 2016 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze USC Amra Džuho
142 2016 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Gemany Gold IST Melika Morankjić
143 2016 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver SC Ajša Bektaš
144 2016 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver IHS Nejra Čenanović
145 2015 Olympiad BMO Greece Bronze USC Adisa Bolić
146 2015 Olympiad BMO Greece Bronze IHS Demir Papić
147 2015 Olympiad BMO Greece Bronze IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija
148 2015 Project Concours Lépine France Bronze USC Amina Hajdarević - Jasna Nuhić
149 2015 Olympiad EMC Croatia Gold USC Adisa Bolić
150 2015 Project Genius USA Gold IST Anela Arifi - Ilda Ismaili
151 2015 Project Genius USA Gold ISZ Elmir Šut - Ernad Mahmić
152 2015 Project Genius USA Grand Gold IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija - Hana Hadžić
153 2015 Project Golden Climate Kenya Gold USC Iman Karajić - Džana Huremagić
154 2015 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver SC Džana Delić
155 2015 Project Google USA 20 Finalist IST Anela Arifi - Ilda Ismaili
156 2015 Competition HIPPO Italy Gold IST Dženeta Šišič
157 2015 Competition HIPPO Italy Silver IHS Hana Arslanagić
158 2015 Olympiad IGO Iran Bronze SC Berin Spahović
159 2015 Olympiad IGO Iran Gold IHS Amar Kurić
160 2015 Olympiad IGO Iran Gold SC Neira Kurtović
161 2015 Project IKA Croatia Silver USC Hasan Grošić - Enver Bakija
162 2015 Olympiad IMO Tayland Bronze IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija
163 2015 Olympiad IMO Tayland HM SC Adisa Bolić
164 2015 Olympiad IMO Tayland HM IHS Demir Papić
165 2015 Olympiad IMO Tayland HM SC Neira Kurtović
166 2015 Project Inespo Netherlands Silver USC Adna Gorinjac
167 2015 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Amil Čohadžić
168 2015 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IHS Hana Hasanefendić
169 2015 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze IHS Miron Banjac - Irfan Smajević
170 2015 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze ISZ Tajra Karabašić - Melike Feyza Doğan
171 2015 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold ISZ Haris Bašić - Nedim Šišić
172 2015 Olympiad IPHO India Bronze IHS Nermedin Džeković
173 2015 Olympiad IPHO India Silver IST Bahrudin Trbalić
174 2015 Project ISPRO Indonesia Gold SC Amer Ghadban - Ensar Muratović
175 2015 Project ISPRO Indonesia Gold IST Anida Šehanović - Lejla Šehanović
176 2015 Project ISPRO Indonesia Gold SC Yahya Aly - Abdulaziz Husić
177 2015 Project ISPRO Indonesia Silver SC Đejlana Kovačević - Ajla Halilović
178 2015 Project ISPRO Indonesia Silver IST Nefisa Berberović - Sabina Tinjić
179 2015 Project Isweeep USA Silver IST Lejla Imširović - Edina Hodžić
180 2015 Project Isweeep USA Silver IST Una Sedić - Rabia Hadžimehmedović
181 2015 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold SC Iman Alihodžić
182 2015 Project MEF Turkey Bronze IST Lejla Hodzić , Erma Kurtović
183 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze USC Abdulah Kapić
184 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze USC Belma Smlatić
185 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold USC Amina Durmić
186 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold USC Azra Melkić
187 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Eldin Halilović
188 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold IST Emina Bešić
189 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold USC Faruk Sulić
190 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Ilma Karaahmet
191 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Nejra Bektaš
192 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold USC Vedad Huseinbasić
193 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver IHS Ayşe Işık
194 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver IST Benjamin Avdić
195 2015 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver ISIM Rana Çetin
196 2014 Project Arca Croatia Silver USC Amina Hajdarević - Jasna Nuhić
197 2014 Project Dream Line Turkey Bronze IHS Muhammed Enes Subaşı
198 2014 Project Genius USA Gold IHS Emina Zukić
199 2014 Project Genius USA Gold SC Sukejna Valjevac
200 2014 Project Genius USA Silver IHS Amela Tufo
201 2014 Project Golden Climate Kenya Gold USC Amna Midžić - Nermina Mašinović
202 2014 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver IHS Amar Hadžagić - Mirza Ahmetspahić
203 2014 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver USC Džana Huremagić - Delila Kauković
204 2014 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver USC Lamija Delić
205 2014 Essay Gulen Institute USA TOP 30 USC Adisa Bolić
206 2014 Project Gulen Institute USA TOP 30 USC Adisa Bolić
207 2014 Olympiad IMO South Africa HM IHS Adnan Kreho
208 2014 Olympiad IMO South Africa HM IHS Demir Papić
209 2014 Olympiad IMO South Africa HM IHS Lamija Kujan
210 2014 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze SC Amina Bašavić - Merjem Dedagić
211 2014 Project Inepo Turkey Silver ISZ Elmir Šut
212 2014 Project Inepo Euroasia Azerbaijan Silver SC Ema Avdić
213 2014 Project Inespo Netherlands Bronze SC Amer Ghaban , Mirza Begović
214 2014 Project Inespo Netherlands Bronze USC Hidajeta Đogić , Amina Sefić
215 2014 Project Inespo Netherlands Bronze IHS Maida Islamagić , Naida Hodžić
216 2014 Project Inespo Netherlands Gold SC Faris Hrvat , Kerim Bećirević
217 2014 Project Inespo Netherlands Silver IST Lejla Hodzić , Erma Kurtović
218 2014 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze ISZ Elmir Šut
219 2014 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold SC Džanan Ganić - İhsan Işık
220 2014 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver SC Haris Botić
221 2014 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver IST Idriz Mustafić - Nedim Gegić
222 2014 Project Infomatrixasia Kazakhstan Gold USC Hasan Grošić - Enver Bakija
223 2014 Olympiad IPHO Kazakhstan Silver IHS Nudžeim Selimović
224 2014 Project ISPRO Indonesia Bronze IHS Dunja Radić - Amina Telalović
225 2014 Project ISPRO Indonesia Bronze USC Iman Karajić - Đuma Handanagić
226 2014 Project Isweeep USA Bronze IST Ina Salihović
227 2014 Essay Isweeep USA Gold IST Anela Arifi - Ilda Ismaili
228 2014 Project Isweeep USA Silver USC Mubina Veladžić - Merjem Omeragić
229 2014 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold ISZ Amna Spahic - Enisa Varupa
230 2014 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold SC Faris Hrvat - Kerim Bećirević
231 2014 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold SC Hajrija Pleh - Azra Mujkić
232 2014 Project Iyipo Georgia Silver IHS Fatih Akay - Tarik Semiz
233 2014 Olympiad RMPh Romania Bronze IHS Haris Popovac
234 2014 Olympiad RMPh Romania Silver IST Bahrudin Trbalić
235 2014 Olympiad RMPh Romania Silver IHS Nermedin Džeković
236 2014 Short Story SSWC England TOP 10 IHS Uma Hamzić
237 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Anela Hodzić
238 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze IST Azra Hajdarević
239 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze USC Belma Smlatić
240 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Hatidža Kukuruzović
241 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze IST Jehona Džemaili
242 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Majra Oruć
243 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Said Čosić
244 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze IHS Salim Yapıcı
245 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze IHS Selinay Erdeniz
246 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Yusuf Elfarahati
247 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver SC Nedim Husović
248 2014 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver SC Sukejna Valjevac
249 2013 Project Dream Line Turkey Gold USC Medina Čolić - Šejla Hujić
250 2013 Project Genius USA Silver USC Adnan Kličić - Jasin Hodzić
251 2013 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze SC Dina Hašimbegović - Selma Alić
252 2013 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze USC Džejlana Karajić - Ajla Latić
253 2013 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze SC Elvin Karkelja - Amar Duran
254 2013 Project Golden Climate Kenya Bronze SC Emina Smajić- Emina Kovačević
255 2013 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver SC Amer Ghadban - Salahudin Masić
256 2013 Project Golden Climate Kenya Silver SC Faris Hrvat - Kerim Becirević
257 2013 Essay Gulen Institute USA TOP 30 SC Amina Talić
258 2013 Project ICPO Turkmenistan Silver SC Hadžem Hadzić
259 2013 Project IEIK China Silver USC Amina Hajdarević - Jasna Nuhić
260 2013 Olympiad IMO Colombia HM SC Haris Brkić
261 2013 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze IHS Emir Rovčanin -Faruk Čiber
262 2013 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze IHS Mirza Duran
263 2013 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze USC Mubina Veladžić - Merjem Omeragić
264 2013 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze SC Nedim Nefić
265 2013 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze SC Zerina Zajimović - Selma Delić
266 2013 Project Inepo Turkey Gold SC Haris Brkić - Amar Čorbo
267 2013 Project Inepo Euroasia Azerbaijan Bronze SC Hasan Đapo- Nedim Kulašin
268 2013 Project Inepo Euroasia Azerbaijan Gold USC Hata Botonjic - Aida Hodzic
269 2013 Project Inespo Netherlands Bronze SC Ema Avdić
270 2013 Project Inespo Netherlands Gold USC Medina Čolić
271 2013 Project Inespo Netherlands Gold USC Merjem Omeragić , Mubina Veladžić
272 2013 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Džanan Ganić - Haris Botić
273 2013 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Fehim Trnka- Ihsan Isik
274 2013 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver SC Ahmed Karić
275 2013 Project Infomatrixasia Kazakhstan Gold SC Fehim Trnka - Ihsan Işık
276 2013 Olympiad IPHO Denmark Bronze IHS Nudžeim Selimović
277 2013 Project Ispro Indonesia Bronze USC Amina Ibrahimpašić - Jasna Nuhić
278 2013 Project Isweeep USA Bronze IHS Nejra Džankovic - Suada Štitkovac
279 2013 Project Isweeep USA Bronze SC Šejla Kočan- Hana Šahinbegović
280 2013 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold SC Rijad Babović - Bahrudin Bandić
281 2013 Olympiad JBMO Turkey Bronze SC Berin Sahović - Salko Lagumdžija
282 2013 Olympiad JBMO Turkey Bronze IHS Zlatko Salko Lagumdžija
283 2013 Sport Lumina Football Cup Romania Gold SC Sarajevo College Footbal Team
284 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Adnan Aydın
285 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Amila Porča
286 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze IHS Dženaida Gicić
287 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze SC Melisa Čehajić
288 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze IHS Tuba Nur Subaşı
289 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Anela Hodžić
290 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Havvanur Korkut
291 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Sukejna Valjevac
292 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver SC Anela Arifi
293 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver SC Anela Hodžić
294 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver IHS Gülnihal yapıcı
295 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver SC Said Ćosić
296 2013 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver IHS Yasemin Lajić
297 2012 Olympiad BMO Turkey Gold SC Harun Hindija
298 2012 Project Ebiko Turkey Silver SC Amer Zavlan , Hadžem Hadzić
299 2012 Project Ebiko Turkey Silver SC Ammar Talić , Almir Aljović
300 2012 Project Genius USA Bronze SC Armin Ravkić - Talip Tahirović
301 2012 Project Genius USA Bronze SC Said Ćosić-Elvin Karkelja
302 2012 Project Genius USA Silver SC Vekas Murselović - Denis Perunicić
303 2012 Project ICPO Turkmenistan Gold SC Ammar Talić , Almir Aljović
304 2012 Project ICPO Turkmenistan Gold SC Hadžem Hadzić
305 2012 Project ICPO Turkmenistan Silver SC Amer Zavlan
306 2012 Olympiad IMO Argentina Silver SC Harun Hindija
307 2012 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze SC Nedim Kulašin , Hasan Đapo
308 2012 Project Inepo Turkey Silver SC Džana Halilović , Amila Jaganjac
309 2012 Project Inepo Turkey Silver USC Emina Dervišević
310 2012 Project Inepo Turkey Silver SC Merjem Talić , Armina Herić
311 2012 Project Inepo Turkey Silver SC Rui Zeng
312 2012 Project Inepo Euroasia Azerbaijan Gold USC Amina Majetić , Edina Kasupović
313 2012 Project Inespo Netherlands Gold USC Hata Botonjić - Aida Hodžić
314 2012 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Adnan Bečić , Nadir Losić
315 2012 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver SC Amer Zavlan , Hadžem Hadzić
316 2012 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver SC Ammar Talić , Almir Aljović
317 2012 Olympiad IPHO Estonia HM IHS Nudžeim Selimović
318 2012 Project Isweeep USA Gold SC Denis Peruničić , Vekas Murselović
319 2012 Project Isweeep USA Silver USC Medina Čolić , Šejla Hujić
320 2012 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold SC Ahmet Zerić
321 2012 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold SC Alem Mušinbegović
322 2012 Project Mostratec Brazil Bronze USC Hata Botonjic - Aida Hodzic
323 2012 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold USC Jasin Hodžić
324 2012 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver USC Zerina Hajdarević
325 2011 Project Ebiko Turkey Bronze SC Sead Banda , Faruk Mustafić
326 2011 Project Genius USA Silver SC Azra Murselović
327 2011 Project Genius USA Silver SC Hana Genjac , Harisa Polutan
328 2011 Olympiad IMO Netherlands HM SC Harun Hindija
329 2011 Olympiad IMO Netherlands HM SC Mina Ferizbegović
330 2011 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze SC Hana Genjac , Harisa Polutan
331 2011 Project Inepo Turkey Silver SC Azra Frkatović , Zerina Kurtović
332 2011 Project Inepo Euroasia Azerbaijan Gold SC Denis Peruničić , Vekas Murselović
333 2011 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Amer Zavlan , Hadžem Hadzić
334 2011 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Emir Salihagić
335 2011 Project Infomatrix Romania Gold SC Ammar Talić , Almir Aljović
336 2011 Olympiad IPHO Thailand HM USC Alen Mujkanović
337 2011 Olympiad IPHO Thailand HM SC Amer Ajanović
338 2011 Project Isweeep USA Bronze SC Emir Smajić , Edhem Čenanović
339 2011 Project Isweeep USA Gold SC Berina Suljić
340 2011 Project Isweeep USA Gold USC Dževad Kozlica , Aldin Hodžić
341 2011 Olympiad MMO Spain Bronze SC Harun Hindija
342 2011 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Silver USC Azra Šahinović
343 2010 Olympiad IMO Kazakhstan Bronze SC Rijad Skrobo
344 2010 Olympiad IMO Kazakhstan HM SC Harun Hindija
345 2010 Olympiad IMO Kazakhstan HM SC Mina Ferizbegović
346 2010 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze SC Amar Jaganjac , Zlatan Smailbegović
347 2010 Project Inepo Turkey Silver SC Mina Ferizbegović , Arijana Ljubunčić
348 2010 Project Inepo Euroasia Turkey Silver SC Mina Ferizbegović , Arijana Ljubunčić
349 2010 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver USC Sabahudin Husić , Azur Selimović
350 2010 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Bronze USC Amina Majetić
351 2009 Olympiad IPHO Mexico HM SC Arman Kohnić
352 2009 Project Iyipo Georgia Gold USC Jasin Beni
353 2008 Olympiad IMO Spain Bronze SC Salem Malikić
354 2008 Project Inepo Turkey Bronze IHS Merdan Hodžić , Emil Klapja
355 2008 Olympiad IPHO Vietnam Silver SC Admir Greljo
356 2008 Olympiad MMC Spain Gold SC Salem Malikić
357 2007 Olympiad IMO Vietnam HM SC Irfan Glogić
358 2007 Olympiad IMO Vietnam HM SC Salem Malikić
359 2007 Project Inepo Turkey Gold SC Almir Sulejmanović , Ahmed Mašić
360 2007 Project Inepo Turkey Gold SC Vildana Bihorac , Minela Jusufović
361 2007 Olympiad IPHO Iran HM SC Admir Greljo
362 2007 Olympiad MMC Spain Silver SC Irfan Glogić
363 2006 Olympiad BMO Cyprus Bronze SC Salem Malikić
364 2006 Olympiad IMO Slovenia Bronze SC Irfan Glogić
365 2006 Olympiad IPHO Singapore HM SC Admir Greljo
366 2006 Olympiad MMC Spain Silver SC Irfan Glogić
367 2006 Olympiad Turkish Olympiad Turkey Gold SC Harisa Murtić
368 2005 Olympiad JBMO Greece Silver SC Salem Malikić
369 2004 Project Infomatrix Romania Bronze SC Anais Hodžić
370 2004 Project Infomatrix Romania Silver USC Emir Ibrahimbegović
371 2004 Olympiad MMC Spain Silver SC Nermin Hodžić
372 2003 Olympiad IMO Japan HM SC Dino Oglić
373 2003 Olympiad IOI USA Bronze SC Emir Kumalić
374 2001 Olympiad MMC Spain Bronze SC Dino Oglić
375 2000 Project IMPC Kazakhstan Bronze SC Mirza Šejto
376 2000 Project IMPC Kazakhstan Silver USC Ajdin Halilović
Show Legend
BMOBalkan Mathematical Olympiad
CASTICChinese Adolescent Science Technology International Challenge
DISTCODigital Story Telling Competition
MOSTRATECBrazilian Science and Technological Fair
EBIKOInternational Informatics Project Competition
IMCInternational Math Challenge Thailand
EMCEuropean Mathematical Cup
GENIUSInternational Environmental Project Olympiad
HIPPOInternational English Language Competition
ICPOInternational Computer Project Olympiad
IMOInternational Mathematics Olympiads
IMPCInternational Mathematics Project Olympiad
INEPOInternational Environmental Project Olympiad
INEPO-EUROASIAInternational Euroasia Environmental Project Olympiad
INFOMATRIXInternational Informatics Project Competition
INFOMATRIX ASIAInternational Informatics Project Competition
IOIInternational Olympiads of Informatics
IPHOInternational Physics Olympiads
ISPROInternational Science Project Olympiad
ISWEEEPInternational Environmental Project Olympiad
IYIPOInternational Young Inventors Project Olympiad
JBMOJunior Balkan Mathematical Olympiad
MMCMediterrean Mathematical Competition
RMphRomanian Master of Physics
SSWCMacmillan Short Story Writing Competition
IEIKInternational Exhibition of Inventions, Kunshan
IKAInternational Exhibition of Inventions, Karlovac
GOOGLEGoogle Science Fair
IGOIranian Geometry Olympiad
EGMOEuropean Girls Mathematics Olympiad
IFESTInternational Festival of engineering
parallax background

ACHIEVEMENTS AT THE INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIADS

gold-medal
83

Gold medals

silver-medal
101

Silver medals

bronze-medal
133

Bronze medals

honorablemedal
8

Honorable mentions

parallax background
parallax background

BURCH STARTUP
INCUBATOR


Many students dream about starting their own business one day. Why wait for your studies to finish and not start right away?

The Burch Startup Incubator gives all our students the opportunity to transform their startup idea into a company during their studies. Here are some examples of startups developed in the Burch incubator:

FREUND Elektronika | bSmart
Solution404 | WHOOPEDU

OUR GRADUATES

Golden students with the average grade 10.0

Dino Oglić
Research assistant at the Nottingham University (Golden Badge UNSA in 2008)
Irfan Glogić
Ohio State University. Solved a 10 year old math problem. (Golden Badge UNSA in 2010)
Admir Greljo
Researcher at Johannes Gutenberg, University of Mainz. Youngest PhD holder in BiH. (Golden Badge UNSA in 2011)
Salem Malikić
Simon Fraser University. Winner of the Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship. (Golden Badge UNSA in 2011)
Hata Botonjić
School of Medicine, University of Zagreb. (Best Student Award in 2014)
Harun Hindija
Natural Sciences faculty, University of Sarajevo. (Golden Badge UNSA in 2015, Bachelor's degree)
Harun Hindija
Natural Sciences faculty, University of Sarajevo. (Golden Badge UNSA in 2017, Master's degree)
Nudžeim Selimović
Natural Sciences faculty, University of Sarajevo. (Golden Badge UNSA in 2017, Bachelor's degree)
Lejla Korman
Faculty of Economics, SSST (Average grade 10.0, accepted to Cambridge University for further education)
Haris Brkić
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Massachusetts Institute of Technology - MIT (Graduated with average grade 5.0)